Executive Board

Position, term-end date 

President, 2020

Telannia Norfar, Oklahoma City

[email protected]

405-209-3764 

President-Elect, 2020

Melynee Naegele

[email protected]

918-504-9627 

Vice President, Elementary, 2021

Kane Mach, Stillwater

[email protected]

715-219-2296 

Vice President, MS/Jr. High, 2020

Annetta Hackler, Shawnee

[email protected] 

Vice President, High School, 2020

Jamie Rentzel, Norman

[email protected]

405-474-6983 

Vice President, College, 2021

Darlinda Cassel, UCO

[email protected]

405-996-8419 

Secretary, 2020

Julia Prise, Norman

405-630-0690

[email protected] 

Membership Chair, 2020

Mindy Englett, Avant Public Schools

918-381-4903

[email protected] 

Treasurer, 2021

Porctia Tinsley, Moore

[email protected]

405-570-1309 

Public Relations, 2019

Shelli Temple, Jenks

[email protected]

 

 

Board of Directors

District   1: Northwest OK, 2022

Sarah Peffer, Merritt

[email protected]

580-821-4435 

District 2: North Central OK, 2022

Stacey Williams

[email protected]

405-614-0920 

District 3: Northeast OK, 2022

Nicolette Hall, Jenks

[email protected]

417-598-0443 

District 4: East OK, 2022

Melaine Crowder, Grove

[email protected] 

District 5: Southeast OK, 2022

Whitney Stanford, Haileyville

[email protected] 

District 6: South Central OK, 2021 & NCTM Representative 2022

Tonia Kuehn, Allen

[email protected] 

District 7: Southwest OK, 2021

Sheila Hunter

[email protected] 

District 8: Central OK, 2021

Kim Cox, Ninnekah

[email protected] 

District 9: Tulsa PS, 2021

Alice Trott, Tulsa PS

[email protected]

918-519-8210 

District 10: Oklahoma City PS, 2021

Rebecca Decker, OKC PS

[email protected]

405-740-5969



 OSU/OU Representative, 2022 & Journal Editor

Juliana Utley, OSU

[email protected]

405-744-8111 

Community Colleges, 2022

Linda Goeeller, Seminole State

[email protected]

State Universities, 2021

Martha Parrott, Northeastern State

[email protected]

918-833-1035 cell, 918-449-6536  

Private Universities, 2019

Elayne Bowman, OCU

[email protected]

405-650-6832

Journal Editor

Stacy Reeder, OU

[email protected]

405-325-1498 

2020 Conference Co-Chair

Cynthia Bothwell, Norman

[email protected]

405-532-3975

2020 Conference Co-Chair

Cindy Johnson, Collinsville

[email protected]

2020 Conference Vendor Chair:

Liz Sonnenfeld, Collinsville

[email protected]

918-638-2248

Newsletter Editors

Allen Lehman

[email protected]

405-693-9032

Jenny Peters, Pryor

[email protected]

918-728-4981

Samaya Williams, OKC PS

[email protected] 

2020 Conference Program Chair

Julie Klingensmith, Norman

[email protected]s

405-401-3860

Ex-Officio Board Members

SDE –Secondary Math

Christine Koerner

[email protected]